This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online.

PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a

single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or

otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other

details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing

communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

To improve our website in order to better serve you.

To allow us to better respond to your customer service requests.

To quickly process your transactions.

To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to

such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket

Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your

personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the

site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us

remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity,

which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that

we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.

Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.

Keep track of advertisements.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your

browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your

cookies.

If you disable cookies, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our

services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does

not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those

parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law,

enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit

to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

Remarketing with Google AdSense

Google Display Network Impression Reporting

Demographics and Interests Reporting

DoubleClick Platform Integration

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the

DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions

as they relate to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network

Advertising initiative Opt Out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in

control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites

and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role

in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented

is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email within 7 business days.

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors

and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that

individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

1199 Avenida Acaso Unit A Camarillo,CA 93012

info@chipwerke.com